Upcoming Courses

  • July 2020

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3.5 hours

      City:

      Auckland

      Price:

      $477.25 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      The Trends in Employment Agreements and Employment Law Update seminar series has established a reputation as the definitive source of practitioner-focused information on current wages, conditions, and employment relations practices in New Zealand. The data draws on the Centre for Labour, Employment and Work’s database of provisions in more than 2000 current collective agreements.

      If you cannot pay by credit card online and require an invoice - please contact us by email at conted@vuw.ac.nz
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 6 weeks

      Description:

      6 weeks, Tue 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $216.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3.5 hours

      City:

      Online

      Price:

      $310.50 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      The Trends in Employment Agreements and Employment Law Update seminar series has established a reputation as the definitive source of practitioner-focused information on current wages, conditions, and employment relations practices in New Zealand. The data draws on the Centre for Labour, Employment and Work’s database of provisions in more than 2000 current collective agreements.

      If you cannot pay by credit card online and require an invoice - please contact us by email at conted@vuw.ac.nz
  • August 2020

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 8 weeks

      Description:

      8 weeks, Mon 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $216.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3.5 hours

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      $477.25 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      The Trends in Employment Agreements and Employment Law Update seminar series has established a reputation as the definitive source of practitioner-focused information on current wages, conditions, and employment relations practices in New Zealand. The data draws on the Centre for Labour, Employment and Work’s database of provisions in more than 2000 current collective agreements.

      If you cannot pay by credit card online and require an invoice - please contact us by email at conted@vuw.ac.nz
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      8 weeks, Tue 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      Description:

      8 weeks, Tue 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      $490.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3.5 hours

      City:

      Online

      Price:

      $310.50 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      The Trends in Employment Agreements and Employment Law Update seminar series has established a reputation as the definitive source of practitioner-focused information on current wages, conditions, and employment relations practices in New Zealand. The data draws on the Centre for Labour, Employment and Work’s database of provisions in more than 2000 current collective agreements.

      If you cannot pay by credit card online and require an invoice - please contact us by email at conted@vuw.ac.nz
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3.5 hours

      City:

      Online

      Price:

      $310.50 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      The Trends in Employment Agreements and Employment Law Update seminar series has established a reputation as the definitive source of practitioner-focused information on current wages, conditions, and employment relations practices in New Zealand. The data draws on the Centre for Labour, Employment and Work’s database of provisions in more than 2000 current collective agreements.

      If you cannot pay by credit card online and require an invoice - please contact us by email at conted@vuw.ac.nz
  • September 2020

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 8 weeks

      Description:

      8 weeks, Thu 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      $490.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 3 weeks

      Description:

      3 weeks, Tue 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $108.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 8 weeks

      Description:

      8 weeks, Thu 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $216.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 3 weeks

      Description:

      3 weeks, Mon 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $108.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      8 weeks, Tue 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM

      Description:

      8 weeks, Tue 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      $490.00 (incl. GST)

  • October 2020

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 days, Sat 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

      Description:

      2 days, Sat 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      $300.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 4 weeks

      Description:

      4 weeks, Tue 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $144.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 8 weeks

      Description:

      8 weeks, Tue 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $216.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      8 weeks, Wed 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      Description:

      8 weeks, Wed 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      $490.00 (incl. GST)

      Course Full
  • November 2020

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 4 weeks

      Description:

      4 weeks, Thu 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

      City:

      Wellington

      Price:

      From $144.00 (incl. GST)

< Previous Pages:
  • 1
  • 2